Auction ended

Lot 907 - Zuckerdose, Greifswald 1778-87

Remaining time
(Friday, May 12, 2023 at 2:23:00 PM)
Initial price

3.500,00 EUR 0 bids

Shipping conditions
free pick up
free shipping home
Free shipping to EU
Shipping free international
Location
Germany, 79241
Description Print details
Zuckerdose, Greifswald 1778-87
Auf vier Blattfüßen mit plastischen Blüten ovaler, zweifach eingezogener Korpus mit reliefierten Blattgirlanden und Quasten. Haubendeckel mit durchbrochen gearbeitetem, vegetabilem Frontgriff. Als Bekrönung plastisch gearbeitetes Blumenarrangement. Innen vergoldet. Originales Schloss und Schlüssel. Meistermarke von Johann Christoffer Metz, Jahresbuchstabe W, Stralsunder Stadtmarke (Regierungsbezirk Greifswald). H.18cm, Gew. ca. 497g. Lit.: Scheffler 137d, 142d.
Lot number 907
shipping & payment
Shipping conditions
free pick up
free shipping home
Free shipping to EU
Shipping free international

Payments accepted
(bank transfer) seller send the bank data manually
cash
location
Location: Germany, 79241

This item has been viewed 157 times.