First lot ends: 12.05.2023 - 12:00:00
Lot 899 - Kugelfußbecher, Lübeck, dat. 1698
Remaining time
(Friday, May 12, 2023 at 2:19:30 PM)
Initial price
1.900,00 EUR 0 bids
Shipping conditions
free pick up
free shipping home
Free shipping to EU
Shipping free international
Location
Germany, 79241
Description Print details
Kugelfußbecher, Lübeck, dat. 1698
Auf drei Kugelfüßen leicht gebauchter Korpus. Auf der Wandung umlaufende, reliefierte Blattranken. Auf der Schauseite freie Monogrammkartusche. Auf dem Boden Stadtmarke, Meistermarke von Johann Meiners (wird 1695 Bürger) und Besitzerinschrift "Jasper Siemers 1698". Teilvergoldet. H.8cm, Gew. ca. 58g.
| Lot number | 899 |
shipping & payment
Shipping conditions
free pick up
free shipping home
Free shipping to EU
Shipping free international
Payments accepted
(bank transfer) seller send the bank data manually
cash
cash
location
Location: Germany, 79241
This item has been viewed 64 times.